2018
SHCGC SPECIALTY SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS
|
Ordering Show Photos
Your photo id number is just below your photo.
Please be sure to use this number when ordering.
All photos are 8x10.
(Other sizes are available)
The cost for the photo, including shipping, is $30.00. Each additional
reprint of the same photo is $15.00.
NOTE: There will be an additional charge for photo manipulations.
NOTE: There will be an additional charge for photos mailed outside
of the U.S.
Inquiries please contact me at: mbhann01@gmail.com
Please make your check or money order out to: Mary Hanner
Mail Order with Payment to:
Mary Hanner
9413 Conestoga Trail
Marengo, IL 60152-9545
|
Saturday, October 13, 2018
|
Conformation
Judge: Mr. Delbert
Thacker
|
Best Of Breed
1020
CH Snoebear's Lady Fighting Irish at Treeline
Snyder
|
|
Best Of Opposite
1039
GCH Snowmist's Wind
N Reighning
Zilke
|
#255
#260
|
Best Of Winners/Winners
Bitch
438
Kayenta's Xolar Flare
Demmin/Ireton/Warren/Morgan
|
#389
#390
|
Winners Dog/Best Puppy
207
Stoli N Jo-Kar's Justa Bit O'Swag
Potts
|
#285
#286
est
#292
|
Reserve Winners
Dog
405
Trepak's Like A Renegade
Gacke
|
#307
#308
|
Select Dog
1033
GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Shimizu/Palmer
|
#436
#440
|
Best Veteran
Dog
707
CH Livaza & Noatak's Let's Rock and Roll
Rogers/Coutu
|
|
Veteran Bitch
702
GCH Icewind's Good Or Evil?
Luna/Galle/Chaffin/Halpain
|
#359
#362
#369
|
Reserve Winners Bitch
616
Snowmist's Fresca
Shimizu/Leblanc
|
|
Select Bitch
1012
GCH Highlander's Warrior Princess
Palmer/Ong/Tan
|
#250
#253
|
Award Of Merit
1029
Spartacus King Wolves
Canto/Ramirez
1025
Koba's Snowfall TexasLonestar
Ramirez/Sanchez/Canto
(Exhibitors in Photo: Ramirez,
Canto, Villalobos)
|
#411
#414
#415
#416
|
Award Of Merit
1001
GCH Antara'sHomey Don't Play Dat!
Devlin/Criqui
|
#342
#347
|
Award Of
Merit
1006
GCH Trillium Blue's
Sweetgrass
Silveria/DeMartino/Spruill
|
#459
#468
|
Award Of Merit
1008
CH Snowmist's Desert Chill
Leblanc
|
|
Select Dog
1033
GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Shimizu/Palmer
Best Of Breed
1020
CH Snoebear's Lady Fighting Irish at Treeline
Snyder
Select Bitch
1012
GCH Highlander's Warrior Princess
Palmer/Ong/Tan
Reserve Winners Bitch
616
Snowmist's Fresca
Shimizu/Leblanc
|
#448
#451
|
6-9 Dog
1st
117
K'Sera Behind Blue Eyes
Knaut
|
#395
#397
#409
|
12-18 Dog
1st
307
Snowbear's Imagine Dragons
Sterling/Moldauisky/Terella
|
#379
#380
#382
|
Obedience
Judge: Mr. Michael Carlucci
|
Beginner Novice B
1st
1240
GCH Karnovanda's Surreptitious, RN, CGC
Regan/Russell
|
#164
#170
|
Beginner Novice B
2nd
***New Title***
1246
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, CGC, TKA
Dagley
|
#155
#162
|
Beginner Novice A
1st
1231
Got-T0-Howl's Shawnee Spirit, RA, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder
|
#172
#180
#182
|
Beginner Novice A
2nd
1230
Got-To-Howl's Satinka Karli, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder
|
#186
#190
#194
|
NOVICE A
High Score In Regular Obedience
1200
Sterling Blue Comet
BN, RE, AXP, AJP, NFP, SCN, SBN, THDA, CGCA, TKN
Weber
|
|
Rally
Judge: Dr. Sandra Gould
|
Novice B
1st
***Perfect Score***
R1110
GCHS Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Purple Reign, CGC
Silveria/DeMartino/Spruill
|
#83
#84
|
Novice B
2nd
***New Title***
R1112
Highway From The
DangerZone, CGC, TKA
Dagley
|
|
Novice B
3rd
R1113
Karnovanda's Cara Mia Bella, TN, TKN, TA, CGC
Cera/Russell/Hubbach
|
|
Novice B
4th
R1100
Got-To-Howl's Satinka Karli, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder
|
#33
#35
|
Novice B
Qualifying
***New Title***
R1117
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, CGC, TKA
Dagley
|
#18
#19
#21
#22
|
Intermediate
1st
R1137
Sir William Thatcher, BN, RN, CGC
Partenski
|
#99
#104
|
Intermediate
2nd
R1136
Lodgepole's Lady Remington, RN, CGC
Latta
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Intermediate
3rd
R1130
GCH Karnovanda's Surreptitious, RN, CGC
Regan/Russell
|
#133
#137
|
Intermediate
4th
R1131
Ziemabora's Tikaani Takoda
Cecil
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Intermediate
Qualified
R1134
CH Karnovanda's Master Of Suspense
Johnson/Russell
|
#119
#128
|
Intermediate
Qualified
R1132
Windrunr's Moonlight Serenade, RN, CGC
Burns/Swiatkowski/N.Brown/C.Brown
|
#86
#92
|
Intermediate
Qualified
R1133
Princess Jasmine Lea, RN, CGC
Partenski
|
#108
|
***High
Triple Q Score***
***High Combined***
Advanced B
1st
Excellent B
1st
Master
1st
R1141/R1150/R1157
Sterling Blue Comet
BN, RE, AXP, AJP, NFP, SCN, SBN, THDA, CGCA, TKN
Weber
|
#48
#49
#58
#59
#60
|
Excellent
A
1st
***New Title***
R1145
Got-T0-Howl's Shawnee Spirit,
RA, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder
|
#39
#43
|
Master
2nd
R1156
CH Stormwatch's Lodgepple Spirit Dancer
CD, BN, RAE, CGCA, CGCU
Phelps/Preble/Curtis
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Challenge
1st
R1161
Snow Spirit's Robo Tok Jacob
CD, PCD, RAE, CGCA, CGCU, TKN
Kaminski
|
#02
#06
|
Challenge
2nd
R1160
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, CGC, TKA
Dagley
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Pairs
1st
R1175
Highway From The Danger Zone, CGC, TKA
R1175A
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth,CGC, TKA
Dagley
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Pairs
2nd
R1176
Windrunr's Moonlight Serenade, RN, CGC
Burns/Swiatkowski/N.Brown/C.Brown
R1176A
CH Stormwatch's Lodgepole Spirit Dancer
CD, BN, RAE, CGCA, CGCU
Phelps/Preble/Curtis
|
|
Sunday, October 14, 2018
|
Conformation
Judge: Mr. Bruce Barnes
|
Best Of Breed
1033
GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Shimizu/Palmer
|
#879
#884
|
Best Of Opposite
610
Aoi's Sakura
Schultz/Bigelow
|
|
Best Of Winners/Winners
Bitch
604
Sno-Magic N Jo-Kar's Who's Your Daddy
Wright/Jones/Potts
|
|
Winners Dog
411
Kayenta's Command Performance
Ireton/Warren/Demmin/Morgan
|
#846
#852
|
Reserve Winners Dog
207
Stoli N Jo-Kar's Justa Bit O'Swag
Potts
|
|
Best Veteran
Dog
703
GCH Avadar's Red Sky At Night
Genz/Walls
|
#919
#923
|
Select Dog
1001
GCH Antara'sHomey Don't Play Dat!
Devlin/Criqui
|
|
Reserve Winners Bitch
624
Spring Creek's Ribbon In The Sky, CGC
Moll
|
#618
#622
|
Select Bitch
1016
CH Huskavarna's Furever Dreamin' Diamonds
Garrettson/Knaut
|
#797
#814
#816
|
Veteran Bitch
702
GCH Icewind's Good Or Evil?
Luna/Galle/Chaffin/Halpain
|
|
Award Of Merit
1005
GCH Touchmenot's Wilson Mesa, SD
Schonberger
|
|
Award Of Merit
1019
CH Playmor's Playboy Casanova
Reitsma/Gacke
|
#861
#863
|
Award Of Merit
1011
CH Kuro No Keiyakusha
Bigelow/Elliot
|
|
Award Of Merit
1051
GCH Huskavarna's Diamond Legacy
Holden/Marcy
|
#782
#789
|
Award Of Merit
438
Kayenta's Xolar Flare
Demmin/Ireton/Warren/Morgan
|
|
Best Puppy
(Bitch 6-9 months)
114
White Pine's A Star Is Born (Judy)
Ruppenthal
|
#895
#897
|
BBE Bitch
1st
428
Sunriser's Sister Bluebird
Haring
|
#657
#662
|
BBE Dog
3rd
403
Yetieska's Afterimage At Qualteri
Schmidt/Flaim
|
|
Obedience
Judge:
Mr. Michael Carlucci
|
Preferred Novice
***High Score in Preferred***
O1220
CH Krystal Wolf's Southern Cross, BN, CGC, RA
Hennessey/Thompson
|
#697
#702
|
Beginner Novice A
1st
O1230
Got-To-Howl's Satinka Karli, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder
|
#717
#723
|
Beginner Novice A
2nd
O1231
Got-T0-Howl's Shawnee Spirit, RA, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder
|
#705
#714
|
Beginner Novice B
1st
***New Title***
O1240
GCH Karnovanda's Surreptitious, RN, CGC
Regan/Russell
|
#670
#673
|
Beginner Novice B
2nd
***New Title***
O1243
Liyaza's Next Edition, RN, TKN, CGC
Davis/Coutu
|
#687
#690
|
Beginner Novice B
3rd
O1244
Lodgepole's Lady Remington, RN, CGC
Latta
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Rally
Judge: Dr. Sandra Gould
|
Novice A
1st Place
R1101
Seqinek's Quick As Kwick Can Be
Giles
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Novice B
1st
***Perfect Score***
R1110
GCHS Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Purple Reign, CGC
Silveria/DeMartino/Spruill
|
|
Novice B
2nd
***Perfect Score***
R1100
Got-To-Howl's Satinka Karli, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder
|
#591
#593
|
Novice B
3rd
R1113
Karnovanda's Cara Mia Bella,
TN, TKN,TA, CGC
Cera/Russell/Hubbach
|
#542
#546
|
Intermediate
1st
***Perfect Score***
R1136
Lodgepole's Lady Remington, RN, CGC
Latta
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Intermediate
2nd
R1135
SnowQuest's Hidden Wonder
RN, OA, NAJ, NF
Pryzybylski/Schonberger
|
#572
#579
|
Intermediate
3rd
***New Title***
R1132
Windrunr's Moonlight Serenade, RN, CGC
Burns/Swiatkowski/N.Brown/C.Brown
|
|
Intermediate
4th
R1130
GCH Karnovanda's Surreptitious, RN, CGC
Regan/Russell
|
#564
#567
|
Intermediate
Qualified
R1134
CH Karnovanda's Master Of Suspense
Johnson/Russell
|
#611
|
Intermediate
Qualified
R1131
Ziemabora's Tikaani Takoda
Cecil
|
#597
#607
|
***High
Triple Q Score***
***High Combined***
Advanced B
1st
Excellent B
1st
***Perfect Score***
Master
1st
R1141/R1150/R1157
Sterling Blue Comet
BN, RE, AXP, AJP, NFP, SCN, SBN, THDA, CGCA, TKN
Weber
|
|
Advanced B
2nd
R1140
Liyaza's Next Edition, RN, TKN, CGC
Davis/Coutu
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Excellent A
1st
R1145
Got-T0-Howl's Shawnee Spirit, RA, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder
|
#557
#561
|
Master
2nd
R1156
CH Stormwatch's Lodgepple Spirit Dancer
CD, BN, RAE, CGCA, CGCU
Phelps/Preble/Curtis
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Challenge
1st
R1161
Snow Spirit's Robo Tok Jacob
CD, PCD, RAE, CGCA, CGCU, TKN
Kaminski
|
|
Challenge
2nd
R1160
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth,CGC, TKA
Dagley
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Pairs
1st
R1176
Windrunr's Moonlight Serenade, RN, CGC
Burns/Swiatkowski/N.Brown/C.Brown
R1176A
CH Stormwatch's Lodgepole Spirit Dancer
CD, BN, RAE, CGCA, CGCU
Phelps/Preble/Curtis
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
Pairs
2nd
R1175
Highway From The Danger Zone, CGC, TKA
R1175A
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth,CGC, TKA
Dagley
|
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
|
|
Tyler's Team
Aspen and Kaya
|
|
The Iceman
Tyler
Amber Stuart
|
#851a
#851
|
The Partenski Pack
Thatcher, Jasmine, Kenna
Tanya
|
#971
#974
#986
|
CONGRATS ON 45 YEARS!!
|
|
The SHCGC would like to thank you
all for making our show
a great success!!
|