2018 SHCGC SPECIALTY SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Ordering Show Photos


Your photo id number is just below your photo.

Please be sure to use this number when ordering.
All photos are 8x10.
(Other sizes are available)
The cost for the photo, including shipping, is $30.00. Each additional reprint of the same photo is $15.00.
NOTE: There will be an additional charge for photo manipulations.
NOTE: There will be an additional charge for photos mailed outside of the U.S.
Inquiries please contact me at: mbhann@gotsky.com
Please make your check or money order out to: Mary Hanner

 

Mail Order with Payment to:

Mary Hanner
9413 Conestoga Trail
Marengo, IL 60152-9545

Saturday, October 13, 2018


Conformation

Judge:
Mr. Delbert Thacker

 

Best Of Breed

1020
CH Snoebear's Lady Fighting Irish at Treeline
Snyder



 




 

#264

#270

#273

 



 

Best Of Opposite

1039
GCH Snowmist's Wind N Reighning
Zilke


 

 

#255

#260

 

 


 


 

Best Of Winners/Winners Bitch

438
Kayenta's Xolar Flare
Demmin/Ireton/Warren/Morgan


 

 

 

 

#389

#390

 

 

 

 


Winners Dog/Best Puppy

207
Stoli N Jo-Kar's Justa Bit O'Swag
Potts

 

 

#285

#286

est

#292

 


 

 

 

 

Reserve Winners Dog

405
Trepak's Like A Renegade
Gacke

 

 

#307

#308

 


 

Select Dog

1033
GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Shimizu/Palmer

 

 

 

#436

#440

 

 

 

 


Best Veteran
Dog

707
CH Livaza & Noatak's Let's Rock and Roll
Rogers/Coutu

 

#313

#322

#327



 

Veteran Bitch

702
GCH Icewind's Good Or Evil?
Luna/Galle/Chaffin/Halpain

 


 

#359

#362

#369

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

616
Snowmist's Fresca
Shimizu/Leblanc

 

 

#330

#331

#340

#476

#481

 

 


 

Select Bitch

1012
GCH Highlander's Warrior Princess
Palmer/Ong/Tan

 

 

#250

#253

 

 

 

Award Of Merit

1029
Spartacus King Wolves
Canto/Ramirez

1025
Koba's Snowfall TexasLonestar
Ramirez/Sanchez/Canto

 

(Exhibitors in Photo: Ramirez, Canto, Villalobos)

 

#411

#414

#415

#416

Award Of Merit

1001
GCH Antara'sHomey Don't Play Dat!
Devlin/Criqui

 

#342

#347

Award Of Merit

1006
GCH Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass
Silveria/DeMartino/Spruill

 

#459

#468

Award Of Merit

1008
CH Snowmist's Desert Chill
Leblanc

 

#428

#431

#433

 

Select Dog

1033
GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Shimizu/Palmer

 

Best Of Breed

1020
CH Snoebear's Lady Fighting Irish at Treeline
Snyder

 

Select Bitch

1012
GCH Highlander's Warrior Princess
Palmer/Ong/Tan

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

616
Snowmist's Fresca
Shimizu/Leblanc

 

#448

 

#451

 

6-9 Dog
1st

117
K'Sera Behind Blue Eyes
Knaut


 

#395

#397



#409

 

12-18 Dog
1st

307
Snowbear's Imagine Dragons
Sterling/Moldauisky/Terella

 

#379

#380

#382


Obedience

Judge: Mr. Michael Carlucci

 

Beginner Novice B
1st

1240
GCH Karnovanda's Surreptitious, RN, CGC
Regan/Russell

 

 

#164

#170

 

 

Beginner Novice B
2nd
***New Title***

1246
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, CGC, TKA
Dagley

 

#155

#162

 

Beginner Novice A
1st

1231
Got-T0-Howl's Shawnee Spirit, RA, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder

 

#172

#180

#182

 

 

Beginner Novice A
2nd

1230
Got-To-Howl's Satinka Karli, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder

 

#186

#190

#194

 

NOVICE A
High Score In Regular Obedience

1200
Sterling Blue Comet
BN, RE, AXP, AJP, NFP, SCN, SBN, THDA, CGCA, TKN
Weber



 

 

#144

#148

#152

 

 

Rally
Judge: Dr. Sandra Gould

 

Novice B
1st
***Perfect Score***

R1110
GCHS Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Purple Reign, CGC
Silveria/DeMartino/Spruill

 

 

#83

#84

Novice B
2nd
***New Title***

R1112
Highway From The DangerZone, CGC, TKA
Dagley


 

#10

#13

#14

#15

Novice B
3rd

R1113
Karnovanda's Cara Mia Bella, TN, TKN, TA, CGC
Cera/Russell/Hubbach

 

#65

#67

#75

Novice B
4th

R1100
Got-To-Howl's Satinka Karli, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder

 

 

#33

#35

 

 

Novice B
Qualifying
***New Title***

R1117
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, CGC, TKA
Dagley

 

#18

#19

#21

#22

 

Intermediate
1st

R1137
Sir William Thatcher, BN, RN, CGC
Partenski

 

#99

#104

 

Intermediate
2nd

R1136
Lodgepole's Lady Remington, RN, CGC
Latta

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

Intermediate
3rd

R1130
GCH Karnovanda's Surreptitious, RN, CGC
Regan/Russell

 

#133

#137

 

 

Intermediate
4th

R1131
Ziemabora's Tikaani Takoda
Cecil

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

Intermediate
Qualified

R1134
CH Karnovanda's Master Of Suspense
Johnson/Russell

 

#119

#128

 

Intermediate
Qualified


R1132
Windrunr's Moonlight Serenade, RN, CGC
Burns/Swiatkowski/N.Brown/C.Brown

 

#86

#92

 

Intermediate
Qualified

R1133
Princess Jasmine Lea, RN, CGC
Partenski

 

#108

***High Triple Q Score***
***High Combined***

Advanced B
1st

Excellent B
1st

Master
1st

R1141/R1150/R1157
Sterling Blue Comet
BN, RE, AXP, AJP, NFP, SCN, SBN, THDA, CGCA, TKN
Weber



 



 

#48

#49

#58

#59

#60

Excellent A
1st
***New Title***

R1145
Got-T0-Howl's Shawnee Spirit, RA, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder

 

#39

#43

 

Master
2nd

R1156
CH Stormwatch's Lodgepple Spirit Dancer
CD, BN, RAE, CGCA, CGCU
Phelps/Preble/Curtis

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

Challenge
1st

R1161
Snow Spirit's Robo Tok Jacob
CD, PCD, RAE, CGCA, CGCU, TKN
Kaminski

 

#02

#06

 

 

Challenge
2nd

R1160
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, CGC, TKA
Dagley

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

Pairs
1st

R1175
Highway From The Danger Zone, CGC, TKA
R1175A
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth,CGC, TKA
Dagley

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

Pairs
2nd

R1176
Windrunr's Moonlight Serenade, RN, CGC
Burns/Swiatkowski/N.Brown/C.Brown
R1176A
CH Stormwatch's Lodgepole Spirit Dancer
CD, BN, RAE, CGCA, CGCU
Phelps/Preble/Curtis


 


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 


Sunday, October 14, 2018
Conformation
Judge: Mr. Bruce Barnes

 

Best Of Breed

1033
GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Shimizu/Palmer



#879

#884


 

Best Of Opposite

610
Aoi's Sakura
Schultz/Bigelow

 

 

#752

#754

#758

 

Best Of Winners/Winners Bitch

604
Sno-Magic N Jo-Kar's Who's Your Daddy
Wright/Jones/Potts


 

 

#819

#826

#831

 

 


Winners Dog

411
Kayenta's Command Performance
Ireton/Warren/Demmin/Morgan

 

#846

#852

 

 

Reserve Winners Dog

207
Stoli N Jo-Kar's Justa Bit O'Swag
Potts


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

Best Veteran
Dog

703
GCH Avadar's Red Sky At Night
Genz/Walls

 

#919

#923


Select Dog

1001
GCH Antara'sHomey Don't Play Dat!
Devlin/Criqui


#931

#933

#938

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

624
Spring Creek's Ribbon In The Sky, CGC
Moll


#618

#622

 

 

 


Select Bitch

1016
CH Huskavarna's Furever Dreamin' Diamonds
Garrettson/Knaut


 

#797

#814

#816

 

 


Veteran Bitch

702
GCH Icewind's Good Or Evil?
Luna/Galle/Chaffin/Halpain

 




NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 


 

Award Of Merit

1005
GCH Touchmenot's Wilson Mesa, SD
Schonberger

 

#866

#874

#878

 

Award Of Merit

1019
CH Playmor's Playboy Casanova
Reitsma/Gacke

 

#861

#863

 

Award Of Merit

1011
CH Kuro No Keiyakusha
Bigelow/Elliot

 

#760

#764

#770

#778

 

Award Of Merit

1051
GCH Huskavarna's Diamond Legacy
Holden/Marcy

 

#782

#789

 

Award Of Merit

438
Kayenta's Xolar Flare
Demmin/Ireton/Warren/Morgan

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

Best Puppy
(Bitch 6-9 months)

114
White Pine's A Star Is Born (Judy)
Ruppenthal

 

#895

#897

 

BBE Bitch
1st

428
Sunriser's Sister Bluebird
Haring

 

#657

#662

BBE Dog
3rd

403
Yetieska's Afterimage At Qualteri
Schmidt/Flaim

 

#648

#649

#651


Obedience

Judge: Mr. Michael Carlucci


Preferred Novice
***High Score in Preferred***

O1220
CH Krystal Wolf's Southern Cross, BN, CGC, RA
Hennessey/Thompson


 

 


#697

#702

 

 

Beginner Novice A
1st

O1230
Got-To-Howl's Satinka Karli, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder


 

#717

#723

 


Beginner Novice A
2nd

O1231
Got-T0-Howl's Shawnee Spirit, RA, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder




#705

#714

 

 


Beginner Novice B
1st
***New Title***

O1240
GCH Karnovanda's Surreptitious, RN, CGC
Regan/Russell


 

#670

#673

 

 


Beginner Novice B
2nd
***New Title***

O1243
Liyaza's Next Edition, RN, TKN, CGC
Davis/Coutu

 

#687

#690

 

Beginner Novice B
3rd

O1244
Lodgepole's Lady Remington, RN, CGC
Latta


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 


Rally

Judge: Dr. Sandra Gould

 

Novice A
1st Place

R1101
Seqinek's Quick As Kwick Can Be
Giles

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 


 

Novice B
1st
***Perfect Score***

R1110
GCHS Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Purple Reign, CGC
Silveria/DeMartino/Spruill



NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



Novice B

2nd
***Perfect Score***

R1100
Got-To-Howl's Satinka Karli, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder


 

 

#591

#593

 

 

 

 

Novice B
3rd

R1113
Karnovanda's Cara Mia Bella, TN, TKN,TA, CGC
Cera/Russell/Hubbach

 

 

 

#542

#546

 

 


Intermediate
1st
***Perfect Score***

R1136
Lodgepole's Lady Remington, RN, CGC
Latta


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


Intermediate
2nd

R1135
SnowQuest's Hidden Wonder
RN, OA, NAJ, NF
Pryzybylski/Schonberger

 

#572

#579


Intermediate
3rd
***New Title***

R1132
Windrunr's Moonlight Serenade, RN, CGC
Burns/Swiatkowski/N.Brown/C.Brown

 

#503

#508

#509


Intermediate
4th

R1130
GCH Karnovanda's Surreptitious, RN, CGC
Regan/Russell

 

#564

#567

 


Intermediate
Qualified

R1134
CH Karnovanda's Master Of Suspense
Johnson/Russell

 

#611


Intermediate
Qualified

R1131
Ziemabora's Tikaani Takoda
Cecil

 

#597

#607

 

***High Triple Q Score***
***High Combined***

Advanced B
1st

Excellent B
1st
***Perfect Score***

Master
1st

R1141/R1150/R1157
Sterling Blue Comet
BN, RE, AXP, AJP, NFP, SCN, SBN, THDA, CGCA, TKN
Weber







 

 

 

#525

#529

#530

 

 

Advanced B
2nd

R1140
Liyaza's Next Edition, RN, TKN, CGC
Davis/Coutu

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


Excellent A
1st


R1145
Got-T0-Howl's Shawnee Spirit, RA, CGC, TKN
Finsterwalder


 

 

 

 

#557

#561

 

 

 

Master
2nd

R1156
CH Stormwatch's Lodgepple Spirit Dancer
CD, BN, RAE, CGCA, CGCU
Phelps/Preble/Curtis

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

Challenge
1st

R1161
Snow Spirit's Robo Tok Jacob
CD, PCD, RAE, CGCA, CGCU, TKN
Kaminski

 

#490

#492

#497

 

Challenge
2nd

R1160
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth,CGC, TKA
Dagley

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

Pairs
1st

R1176
Windrunr's Moonlight Serenade, RN, CGC
Burns/Swiatkowski/N.Brown/C.Brown

R1176A
CH Stormwatch's Lodgepole Spirit Dancer
CD, BN, RAE, CGCA, CGCU
Phelps/Preble/Curtis

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

Pairs
2nd

R1175
Highway From The Danger Zone, CGC, TKA

R1175A
Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth,CGC, TKA
Dagley

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

Candids

 

 

Tyler's Team
Aspen and Kaya

 


 

The Iceman
Tyler

Amber Stuart

 

#851a

#851

The Partenski Pack

Thatcher, Jasmine, Kenna
Tanya

 

#971

#974

#986



CONGRATS ON 45 YEARS!!

 

The SHCGC would like to thank you
all for making our show
a great success!!